STAFF |
|
Administrators :
|
Principal, Hostel Director & Jesuit Community Superior |
:Rev. Fr. Dr. Maria Joseph S, S.J. |
Secretary |
:Rev. Fr. Francis Jimmy Keepuram, S.J.
|
Acting Vice-Principal (Primary) |
:Mrs. Priyanka Maheshwari |
Vice-Principal (Secondary & Higher Secondary) |
:Sr. Manju Beng, S.C.J.M |
Administrative Staff : |
System Administrator |
:Mr. Dr. Sougata Bhattacharya |
Accountant |
:Mr. Arif Jafar |
Office Assistants |
:Mrs. Polly Chowdhury |
|
:Mrs. Pallavi Joarder |
|
:Mrs. Payel Ghoshal |
Librarian |
:Ms. Sangita Bhattacharjee |
Academic Co-ordinators
|
Primary |
:KG – Mrs. Moumita Rudra |
|
:1 – Mrs. Antara Dey |
|
:2 – Mrs. Swati Bhattacharya |
|
:3 – Mrs. Ridhima Paul |
|
:4 – Mrs. Sonia Chowdhury |
|
:5 – Mrs. Saswati Mondal |
Secondary & ISC |
:6 – Mr. Bubbon Das |
|
:7 – Mrs. Madhumita Ghosh |
|
:8 – Mrs. Marian Felix |
|
:9 – Mrs. Mousumi Bhattacharjee |
|
:10 – Mrs. Baisakhi Banerjee |
|
:11 - Mr. Sanjib Kumar Ghosh |
|
:12 – Ms. Ritu Shah |
|
Scouts and Guides
|
Bulbul Flock Leader |
:Mrs. Pushpa Michael & Mrs. Smetospreha Ghosh |
Guide Leader |
:Mrs. Sunita Mukherjee |
Scout Master |
:Mr. Bubbon Das |
|
Activity Co-ordinators
|
Primary |
:Mrs. Rakhi Banerjee |
|
:Mrs. Ranjana Hati |
Seconday & ISC |
:Mrs. Quailia Dan Banerjee |
|
:Mr. Dr. Amitendra M. Goswami |
House council’s Co-ordinators
|
Primary |
:Mrs. Anuradha Batabyal |
|
:Ms. Keya Karmakar |
Seconday & ISC |
:Mr. Samaresh Ghosh |
|
:Mrs. Ishani Ghosh |
|
Loyola House |
Primary : |
Mrs Soma Ganguli |
|
|
Mrs. Smetospreha Ghosh |
|
Secondary & H.S. : |
Mr. Bubbon Das |
|
|
Mrs. Monti Choudhury |
Gandhi House |
Primary : |
Mrs. Sonia Chowdhury |
|
|
Mrs. Swati Bhattacharya |
|
Secondary & H.S. : |
Mr. Tanmoy Kundu |
|
|
Mrs. Madhumita Ghosh |
Xavier House |
Primary : |
Mrs. Seekha Ghosh |
|
|
Mrs. Ananya Chatterjee |
|
Secondary & H.S. : |
Mr. Dr Sougata Bhattacharya |
|
|
Mrs. Sunita Mukherjee |
Netaji House |
Primary : |
Ms. Poulami Roy |
|
|
Mrs. Baishali Sen |
|
Secondary & H.S. : |
Mr. Koushik Chakraborty |
|
|
Mrs. Rinki Devnath |
|
|
|
|
Club Activities |
In-charge |
Leadership Training Service (LTS) |
:Mr. Kushal Nandi |
|
:Mrs. Piyali Bose |
Scouts / Guides / Bulbul / Cubs |
:Mr. Bubbon Das |
|
:Ms. Sunita Mukherjee |
|
:Mrs. Pushpa Michael |
Writers Club |
:Mrs. Mousumi Bhattacharya |
|
:Mr. Tanmoy Kundu |
Quiz Club |
:Ms. Ritu Shah |
|
:Mrs. Baisakhi Banerjee |
Dance Club |
:Mrs. Sumona Kar |
|
:Mrs. Shaili Samaddar |
|
:Ms. Oindrila Ghosh |
Science Club |
:Mr. Anandajyoti Biswas |
|
:Mr. Amartya Banerjee |
|
:Mrs. Priyanka Bhattacharya |
Nature Club |
:Mr. Jayprakash Pal |
|
:Mr. Soumyajit Sadhu |
Music / Singing Club |
:Mrs. Qualia Banerjee |
|
:Mr. Sanjoy Ganguly, |
|
:Mrs. Rita Ganguly |
Painting Club |
:Mr. Puspenjit Bose |
|
:Ms. Roza Yasmin |
|
:Mrs. Rakhi Banerjee |
Drama Club |
:Mr. Sanjib Ghosh |
|
:Ms. Marian Felix |
Home Science Club |
:Mrs. Afra Shamiha |
|
:Mr. Dr. Amitendra Mohan Goswami |
Debate Club |
:Mr. Koushik Chakraborty |
|
: |
Photography Club |
:Mr. Dr. Sougata Bhattacharya |
|
Class Teachers : (Primary Section)
|
K.G. A |
Mrs. Parbati Mustafy |
K.G. B |
Mrs. Moumita Rudra |
K.G. C |
Mrs. Tista Chatterjee |
K.G. D |
Mrs. Rita Debnath |
1A |
Mrs. Rakhi Banerjee |
1B |
Mrs. Tanushree Chakrabarti |
1C |
Mrs. Ananya Chatterjee |
1D |
Mrs. Antara Dey |
2A |
Mrs. Soumi Bhattacharya |
2B |
Mrs. Swati Bhattacharya |
2C |
Ms. Poulome Panja |
2D |
Mrs. Priyanka Bhattacharya |
3A |
Ms. Poulami Roy |
3B |
Ms. Shubhrima Dutta |
3C |
Mrs. Rita Ganguly |
3D |
Mrs. Ridhima Paul |
4A |
Mrs. Sonia Chowdhury |
4B |
Ms. Keya Karmakar |
4C |
Mrs. Rupsa Das |
4D |
Mrs. Arpita Das Ray |
5A |
Mrs. Baishali Sen |
5B |
Mrs. Seekha Ghosh |
5C |
Mrs. Saswati Mondal |
5D |
Mrs. Ranjana Hati |
Class Teachers : (Secondary & ISC Section )
|
6A |
Mr. Bubbon Das |
6B |
Mrs. Afra Samiha |
6C |
Mr. Amartya Banerjee |
7A |
Mrs. Ishani Ghosh |
7B |
Mrs. Madhumita Ghosh |
7C |
Mrs. Rinki Devnath |
8A |
Mrs. Sumona Kar |
8B |
Ms. Marian Felix |
8C |
Mrs. Quailia D Banerjee |
9A |
Mrs. Monti Choudhury |
9B |
Mrs. Mousumi Bhattacharjee |
9C |
Mr. Anandajyoti Biswas |
10A |
Mr. Koushik Chakraborty |
10B |
Mr. Soumyajit Sadhu |
10C |
Ms. Baisakhi Banerjee |
11A |
Mr. Samaresh Ghosh |
11B |
Mrs. Piyali Bose |
11C |
Mr. Sanjib Kumar Ghosh |
12A |
Mr. Dr. Amitendra Mohan Goswami |
12B |
Mr. Ratul Dasgupta |
12C |
Ms. Ritu Shah |
|
Subject Teachers : Primary Section |
Subject Teachers : Secondary & H.S. Section |
Mrs. Pushpa Michael |
Mrs. Sunita Mukherjee |
Mrs. Soma Ganguly |
Mrs. Kusumita Ganguly |
Mrs. Sushmita Gharui |
Ms. Smita T Yohannan |
Ms. Chandrima Deb |
Ms. Roza Yasmin |
Mrs. Seema Chanda |
Mr. Ratul Dasgupta |
Mrs. Sudeshna Chakrabarty |
Mr. Sonjoy Ganguly |
Mrs. Anuradha Batabyal |
Mr. Dr. Sougata Bhattacharya |
Mrs. Smetospreha Ghosh |
Mr. Tanmoy Kundu |
Ms. Oindrila Ghosh |
Mrs. Swapna Banerjee |
Ms. Eyeball Pakrashi |
Mrs. Shaili Samaddar |
Ms.
Ananya
Pandey |
Mr. Jayprakash Pal |
Sr.Shanta Baxla, SCJM |
Mr. Puspenjit Bose |
Ms. Sabita
Chatterjee |
Mr. Kushal Nandi |
|
Bro. Manish Tigga, S.J. |
Games |
Mr. Kanchan
Koner |
Mrs. Sumita Ghosh |
|
Mr. Amit Bikram Ghosh |
|
Mr. Bubbon Das |
|
Mrs. Seema Chanda |
|
|
POCSO Cell: |
|
Name |
Category |
Designation |
Rev. Fr. Dr. Maria Joseph Savariappan S.J. |
Presiding Officer |
Principal |
Sr. Manju Beng SCJM |
Teaching Staff |
Member |
Mrs. Saswati Mondal |
Counsellor |
Member |
Mr. Gopal Sharma |
Non-Teaching Staff |
Member |
Mrs. Sabina Soren |
Non-Teaching Staff |
Member |
Shrestha Mondal 12A |
Student |
Member |
James Tudu 12 C |
Student |
Member |
Mr. Indrajit Mukherjee |
Lawyer |
Member |
|
|
Internal Grievance Cell: |
|
Ms. Ritu Shah |
Chair Person |
Mrs. Piyali Bose |
Secretary |
Mrs. Swapna Bnaerjee |
Social Worker & Teacher |
Fr. Benny Thomas |
Counsellor |
Mr. Indrajit Mkukherjee |
Lawyer |
|
Internal Enquiry Committee: |
|
Mr. Dr. Sougata Bhattacharya |
|
Mrs. Soma Mandi |
|
Mrs. Priyanka Maheshwari |
|
Mr. Kamal Dutta (Lawyer) |
|
|